District Office Locations

District Office Building  

NEW DISTRICT OFFICE BUILDING
84 East 2400 North, North Logan, UT 84341
(435) 752-3925

At this location:

District Administrative Offices
      Superintendent Steve Norton, Assistant Carolyn Benson
      Deputy Superintendent, Secondary Education/CTE Mike Liechty,  Assistant Ann Hunt
      Chief Academic/Information Officer Tim Smith,  Assistant Emily Rigby
      Executive Director, Elementary Education Gary Thomas,  Assistant Lorene Hale  
      Director, Elementary Curriculum/Federal Programs/ESL Robin Clement
      Literacy K-6 Paula Hull
      Director, Special Education Joel Allred,  Assistant Stacy Larsen

Business & Financial Offices
      Business Administrator Dale Hansen
      Accounts Payable Brenda Low
      Accounts Receivable Chris Ozmun
      Director, Finance Scott Rigby
      Purchasing Karma Leatham
      Payroll Martie Smith/Tori Hillyard

Human Resources
      Human Resources Director Kirk McCrae
      Employment Specialist Carrie Godfrey
      New Hires/Licensing/School Choice Keisa Lindley
      Benefits/Insurance Sue Mitton/Rebecca Kirby

Information Systems
      Information Systems Manager Judy Gibbons
      PowerSchool Support Shelly Thornley
      Assessment Specialists/Student Data Privacy Officer Robyn Hedgecock
      Database Engineer Robert Wadsworth

Public Information Office
      Public Information Officer Tim Smith
      Public Information Specialist Jenda Nye

Grants and Afterschool Programs Jeanne Nielsen

Meeting Rooms at this Location:  Conference Rooms (Bridger, Trapper, Curriculum)

 

Legacy Campus Building

LEGACY CAMPUS (Original District Office Building)
2063 North 1200 East, North Logan, UT 84341
(435) 752-3925

At this location:

Curriculum Specialists/Instructional Coaching  
      Instructional Coaches Craig Ashton, Sarah Smith, Audrey McKell, Ashley Addis, Darren Perkes
      Secondary English Language Arts Ashley Addis
      Secondary Math Bonita Richins
      Secondary Science Rod Buttars
      Elementary Language Arts Aimee McNeil
      Elementary Math Beverly Sanders
      Elementary Science Melinda Lamont
      ESL/Migrant Julie Payne
      Dual Language Immersion/World Languages Shauna Winegar
      Health/PE Curriculum Specialist Tera Olson
      Performing Arts K-12 Delpha Hall
      Visual Arts K-12 Maele Shakespeare
      Curriculum Development/Training Stacie Gomm

Student Services   
      Director, Student Services Curt Jenkins, Assistant BJ Hammans
      Child Nutrition Susan Wallentine (Coordinator), Liz Dodge (Assistant), Derrick Mickelson (Technician)
      District Warehouse Scott Downs, Bryan Yarger, Brad Jorgensen
      Gear Up (USU) Shaun Callais (Director), Zac Wilson, Lisa Poulsen (Data Managers)
      Home School and Homebound Services Larry Peterson
      Library Cataloging Services  Ivy Anderson
      Nursing Services Karen Peterson (Supervisor), Jeanna Sorenson (Secretary), Heidi Bowler, Marni Daines, Jen Madsen (Nurses)
      Online Testing Center
      Student Safety

Technology Support Services  
      Director IT/Chief Engineer Alan Gibbons
      Security Officer/IT Operations Manager Kevin Womack
      Network Engineer Scott Darnell
      Senior Systems Administrator Orrin Anderson
      Systems Administrator Ross Luzzader
      IT Support Manager Clayton White
      Helpdesk Support Chris Rondash
      Field Support Jeremy Von Der Lieth, Spencer Jensen, Jeremy Merrill, Matt DeFriez
      Bench Support Spencer Bauman
      Canvas Support Mary Darnell
      Curriculum Software Support Jen Bowen
      Technology Installer Randy Thompson

Meeting Rooms at this Location: Board Room, Professional Development Room, Greenville Room, Sun Room, Conference Rooms (Video Conference, Greenville)