District Office Locations

District Office Building  

DISTRICT OFFICE BUILDING
84 East 2400 North, North Logan, UT 84341
(435) 752-3925

At this location:

 

District Administrative Offices
      Superintendent Steve Norton, Assistant Carolyn Benson
      Deputy Superintendent, Secondary Education/CTE Mike Liechty,  Assistant Ann Hunt
      Chief Academic/Information Officer Tim Smith,  Assistant Emily Rigby
      Executive Director, Elementary Education Gary Thomas,  Assistant Lorene Hale  
      Director, Elementary Curriculum/Federal Programs/ESL Robin Clement
      K-6 Curriculum Coordinator Paula Hull
      Director, Special Education Joel Allred,  Assistant Stacy Larsen

 

Assessment & Grants
     Assessment & Grants Director Blake Pickett
     Assessment Systems Manager Robyn Hedgecock

Business & Financial Offices
      Business Administrator Dale Hansen
      Accounts Payable Brenda Low
      Accounts Receivable Chris Ozmun
      Director, Finance Scott Rigby
      Purchasing Karma Leatham/Julie Nelson
      Payroll Martie Smith/Tori Hillyard

 

Curriculum Specialists/Instructional Coaching
      Elementary Instructional Coaches
Sarah Smith, Audrey McKell, Ashlena Johnson
      Secondary Instructional Coaches Ashley Addis, Darren Perkes
      Secondary English Language Arts Specialist Ashley Addis
      Secondary Math Specialist Heidi Hall
      Secondary Science Specialist Rod Buttars
      Elementary Math/STEM/Science Specialist Beverly Sanders
      All Day Kindergarten Facilitator Melinda Lamont
      ESL Migrant Specialist Jullie Payne
      Dual Language Immersion/World Languages Shauna Winegar
      Health/PE Curriculum Specialist Tera Olson
      District Arts K-12 Delpha Hall
      Curriculum  Development/Training Stacie Gomm
      SEM Tiffany Wiesse
      Elementary Curriculum Patty Willis

 

Human Resources
      Human Resources Director Kirk McCrae
      Employment Specialist Carrie Godfrey
      New Hires/Licensing/School Choice Keisa Lindley
      Benefits/Insurance Sue Mitton/Rebecca Kirby

 

Information Systems
      Information Systems Manager Judy Gibbons
      PowerSchool Support Shelly Thornley
      Database Engineer Robert Wadsworth

 

Public Information Office
      Public Information Officer Tim Smith
      Public Information Specialist, Webmaster Jenda Nye

 

Special Education
      Preschool
Shalese Amott, Dyana Roberts
      Elementary Kayleen Wootton

 

Meeting Rooms at this Location:  Conference Rooms (Bridger, Trapper, Rendezvous)

 

 

Legacy Campus Building

LEGACY CAMPUS (Original District Office Building)
2063 North 1200 East, North Logan, UT 84341
(435) 752-3925

At this location:

 

Student Services   
      Director, Student Services Curt Jenkins, Assistant BJ Hammans
      Child Nutrition Susan Wallentine (Coordinator), Liz Dodge (Assistant), Derrick Mickelson (Technician)
      District Warehouse Scott Downs, Bryan Yarger, Brad Jorgensen
      Gear Up (USU) Shaun Callais (Director), Lisa Poulsen, RaNae Randall (Data Managers)
      Home School  BJ Hammans
       Homebound Services Terrie Mays
      Nursing Services Karen Peterson (Supervisor), Jeanna Sorenson (Secretary), Heidi Bowler, Marni Daines, Jen Hansen, Lisa Bunnell, Joanna Bingham (Nurses)
      Online Testing Center BJ Hammans, Terrie Mays
      Library Cataloger Marie Hansen
      Project AWARE/Social-Emotional Learning & Support Debbie Rees (Project Manager), Anna Marie Isaacson/Alayna Baker (Family Resource Facilitators),
                                                                                             Elizabeth Seethaler/Jordan Brown/JaNae Sorenson (Counselors)
 

Technology Support Services  
      Chief Engineering Officer Alan Gibbons
      Security Officer/IT Operations Manager Kevin Womack
      Network Engineer Scott Darnell
      Senior Systems Administrator Orrin Anderson
      Systems Administrator Ross Luzzader
      IT Support Manager Clayton White
      Helpdesk Support Specialist Chris Rondash
      Field Support Specialists Jeremy Von Der Lieth (South schools), Spencer Jensen (North Schools)
     Technology Installation Specialists Randy Thompson, Steve Rondash

 

Meeting Rooms at this Location: Board Room, Professional Development Room, Greenville Room, Sun Room, Conference Rooms (Video Conference, Greenville)