Ridgeline High School

Cache County School District

  • Alphabetical: Teaching & Extra Curricular Assignments

    A:

    Allred, Gordon -  Social Studies, REPS

    Anderson, David Business - Concurrent Enrollment, FBLA

    Ayers, Celicia - Special Education

     

    B:

    Baer, Jeremy - Choir, Orchestra, Concurrent Enrollment

    Bingham, Michael - Visual Art, AP Art

    Buchmiller, Graydon - PE, Health, Head Boys’ Basketball Coach

     

    C: 

    Christopherson, Michelle - Math, REPS

    Crane, Bridget - Counselor

    Crosbie, Jim - Activities Director

    Crosbie, Sherry - Business, Concurrent Enrollment, FBLA

     

    D:

    Day, Kyle - Math, Assistant Boys’ Basketball Coach

     

    G:

    Gibbons, Brad - English, Debate, Concurrent Enrollment

    Gittins, Rich - Driver Ed. (Split with MC), Assistant Football Coach

    Gurney, Mike - CTE/Tech Ed. (Split with MC)

     

    H:

    Hall, Sarah - History, Drama

    Hamilton, Greg - Spanish, Light and Sound

    Hansen, Alex - Counselor, Head Baseball Coach

    Hansen, Brett - Anatomy and Physiology, Concurrent Enrollment

    Harris, Kaye Lyn - Social Studies, Student Exec Adviser

    Hendricks, Cassie - English

    Holmes, Kenneth - Science

    Howell, Chris - Social Studies, AP US History, Head Football Coach

     

    J:

    James, Gentry - Family and Consumer Science

    Jenks, Ainsli - English, PE, Head Girls’ Basketball Coach, Junior Class Advisor

    Johnson, Tara - Counselor

    Jones, Marlee - Special Education

     

    K:

    Kirby, Mary - Math, Concurrent Enrollment, Head Cross-Country Coach

    Kofoed, Melissa - Science, AP Biology, Sophomore Class Advisor

    Koenen, Dani - English

     

    L:

    Lange, Alana - Family and Consumer Science, Senior Class Advisor

    Liese, Barbara - Science

    Lofland, Melinda - Social Studies AP Euro

    Loscher, Jennifer - Counselor

     

    M:

    Macdonald, John - Special Education

    Major, Julie - Social Studies, AP English, AP Government

    McCullough, Michael -Special Education 

    Merrill, Sherese - PE, Health

    Messick, Lane - Math

    Morrill, Jarrett - Spanish, Psychology, Head Wrestling Coach

    Mouritsen, Denise Special Education, Freshmen Class Advisor

     

    N:

    Natoli, Devenie - French, Orchestra

     

    O:

    Odd, Bonnie - Media Specialist

    Ovard, Shyanne - Agriculture, FFA

     

    P:

    Pabst, Julie English

    Petersen, John - Robotics, Engineering, Electronics, Computer Science

    Peterson, Laura - Math, AP Calculus, AP Statistics

    Petrovich, Jason - Band, Band Director

     

    R:

    Rasmussen, Kim - Science, AP Chemistry 

    Redmon, Nicholas - German (Split with MC)

     

    S:

    Shelton, Adam - Business

    Shelton, Jeanne -Louise -  Social  Dance

    Skidmore, Jerry - Math, Lacrosse Commissioner

    Smith, Caroline - English, ESL

    Smith, Emma - Science

    Sorensen, Teisha - FCHS

    Stephens, Tyrell - Vo Ag

    Stevenson, Mark - English, Yearbook, Newspaper, Chinese (Split with MC)

     

    T:

    Thomas, Rob - Science, Assistant Football Coach, After-school Driver Ed.

    Torrey, Tiffany - Photography, Video

     

    W:

    Webb, Steve - English

    Whipple, Jennifer - Math

    Wing, Michael  -  Social Studies  

    Wood, Angela - Psych 1010 (Split with MC)

    Wright, Kyle - Science, PE, Assistant Cross-country Coach

     

     

     
     
CLOSE