Our Specialists and Prep Classes

Librarian/ Media Teacher

Mrs. Kandyce Barber

Phone: 435-792-2970

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mrs. Kandyce Barber

Heritage Library

Art Specialist

Mrs. Stephanie Taylor

Phone: 435-792-7696

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Music Specialist

 *

Phone: 435-792-7696

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

PE Specialist

Mrs. Shauna Hansen

Phone: 435-792-7696

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mrs. Shauna Hansen

Heritage P.E.

Computer Specialist

Mrs. Shalayne Bragg

Phone: 435-792-7696

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mrs. Shalayne Bragg

Heritage Computer Lab

Computer Specialist

Ms. Jamie Cooper

Phone: 435-792-7696

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ms. Jamie Cooper

Heritage Computer Lab

  • Heritage Prep Class Schedule 2020-21

    2020-2021

    Monday

    Tuesday

    Wednesday

    Thursday

    Specialist PREP 9:20- 9:50
    6th Grade 9:50-10:30 9:50-10:30 9:50-10:30 9:50-10:30
    Dyer Art

    Music

    PE Media

    Knight

    Media Art Music PE
    York PE Media Art Music
    Jones Music PE Media Art
    5th Grade 10:35-11:15 10:35-11:15 10:35-11:15 10:35-11:15
    Thompson Art Music PE Media
    McNeil Media Art Music PE
    Jimenez PE Media Art Music
    Carlisle Music PE Media Art
    Specialist Lunch 11:15-11:50
    3rd Grade 11:55-12:35 11:55-12:35 11:55-12:35 11:55-12:35
    Gordon Art Music PE Media
    Putnam Media Art Music PE
    Martin PE Media Art Music
    Hansen Music PE Media Art
    2nd Grade 12:35-1:15 12:35-1:15 12:35-1:15 12:35-1:15
    Dutson Art Music PE Media
    Grimnes Media Art Music PE
    Apolin PE Media Art Music
    Dahle Music PE Media Art
    10 min break
    4th Grade 1:25-2:05 1:25-2:05 1:25-2:05 1:25-2:05
    Lopez Art Music PE Media
    Lowry Media Art Music PE
    Olsen PE Media Art Music
    Rollins Music PE Media Art
    1st Grade 2:05-2:45 2:05-2:45 2:05-2:45 2:05-2:45
    Bickers Art Music PE Media
    Reed Media Art Music PE
    Budge PE Media Art Music
    Diego Music PE Media Art
     
  •  Computer Lab Schedule 2020-21